Menu
Home Page

St Giles Academy

Our success is built on the belief that learning creates a better future...

Get in touch

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Picture 1 David Milner - Headteacher
Picture 2 Amy Smalec - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 1 Matt Starbuck - Assistant Headteacher
Picture 2 Craig Richards - Assistant Headteacher
Picture 3 Kelly Atterby - Assistant Headteacher

Upper Key Stage 2

Upper Key Stage 2 1 Jack Benstead - Class 13 UKS2 Phase Leader
Upper Key Stage 2 2 Rebecca McEwan Class 12 - Maths Lead
Upper Key Stage 2 3 Chloe Thomas Class 11- English Lead
Upper Key Stage 2 4 Bernie Knight Class 10
Upper Key Stage 2 5 Emma Neary Class 9
Upper Key Stage 2 6 George Mackown - HLTA
Upper Key Stage 2 7 Kelly Taylor - Learning Support
Upper Key Stage 2 8 Kat Brooks - Learning Support
Upper Key Stage 2 9 Sally Dineen - Learning Support
Upper Key Stage 2 10 Michele Sefton - Learning Support
Upper Key Stage 2 11 Julie Wheatley - Learning Support
Upper Key Stage 2 12 Gemma Mason - Learning Support

Lower Key Stage 2

Lower Key Stage 2 1 Sarah Whitemore Class 7- LKS2 Phase Leader
Lower Key Stage 2 2 Dave Morris - Class 8
Lower Key Stage 2 3 Graheme Hempsell - Class 7 Science Leader
Lower Key Stage 2 4 Lucy Rawlins - Class 6
Lower Key Stage 2 5 Denise Dunbar - HLTA
Lower Key Stage 2 6 Megan Brickwood - Learning Support
Lower Key Stage 2 7 Mags Nelson - Learning Support
Lower Key Stage 2 8 Danny Flynn - Learning Support

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 1 Tina Hodgin - Class 4 KS1 Phase Leader
Key Stage 1 2 Sam Gallivan - Class 3
Key Stage 1 3 Emily Rumbold - Y1/Y2
Key Stage 1 4 Anna Forman - Class 2
Key Stage 1 5 Kristina Smith - Class 1
Key Stage 1 6 Jade Greaves - HLTA
Key Stage 1 7 Ellen Ford- Learning Support
Key Stage 1 8 Chloe Coupland - Learning Support
Key Stage 1 9 Paula Pearce - Learning Support
Key Stage 1 10 Shannon Vincent - Learning Support

EYFS

EYFS 1 Lucy Walton - FS2
EYFS 2 Alison Bond - FS1
EYFS 3 Amanda Rhodes - Learning Support
EYFS 4 Olivia Pacey - Learning Support
EYFS 5 Gemma Midgley - Learning Support

Well being and pastoral

Well being and pastoral 1 Julie Daly - ELSA Learning Support and Nurture
Well being and pastoral 2 Sue Ewens - Family Support Worker and Attendance

Office

Office 1 Alison Zielinski - Senior Administrator
Office 2 Lyndsay McDonnell - Receptionist

Site Staff

Site Staff 1 Dominic Bratby - Site Manager
Site Staff 2 Simon Martland - Caretaker

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Staff 1 Jane Barratt - Midday Manager and Breakfast Club
Lunchtime Staff 2 Mandy Hocking - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 3 Claire Hardie - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 4 Anne Barrett - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 5 Mandy Nickell - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 6 Carol Wells - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 7 Mary Fisher
Lunchtime Staff 8 Sally Wilcox - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 9 Jane Saunders Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 10 Lindsay Higson - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 11 Tina Forde - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 12 Nicky Bowler - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 13 Rachel Addlesee - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 14 Carol Wilson - Midday Supervisor

Cleaning Staff

Cleaning Staff 1 Carol Wilson- Cleaning Supervisor
Cleaning Staff 2 Claire Hardie - Cleaner
Cleaning Staff 3 Anne Barrett - Cleaner
Cleaning Staff 4 Sally Wilcox - Cleaner
Cleaning Staff 5 Lisa Simpson - Cleaner
Cleaning Staff 6 Carol Wells - Cleaner
Top